Skyblock Official Site | Skyblock <xf:title formatter="%s | %s" fallback="" page="" />

Schematics problems?

Discussion in 'Help Archive' started by ExxDee, Dec 4, 2019.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ExxDee
    Offline

    ExxDee Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Hey,

    I've looked around in google for answers and came up empty handed, so here I am. Whenever I try to load a schematic, they kind of "parse" out in chunks and do nothing to help me with my project. Anyone know the fix for this? I don't have any other mods, and use Schematica with Luniatrus Core (or something like that). I use 1.12.2 Forge.

    ExxDee
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Dec 4, 2019
  2. ExxDee
    Offline

    ExxDee Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    oop accidentally posted the image twice
     
  3. Pillow
    Offline

    Pillow Present Pillow Premium

    Joined:
    May 27, 2019
    Messages:
    1,412
    Discord:
    Pillow#4687
    IGN:
    Pilberry
    I never get that and i'm using same forge as you.....
     
  4. PCcoolguy100
    Offline

    PCcoolguy100 Personal Computer

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2015
    Messages:
    1,168
    Discord:
    phr33z#8881
    IGN:
    phr33z
    wtffffff.....

    What mods are you using with schematica? Something could be overwriting a certain feature of shematica which makes it look like that (hacked client, performance mod)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page